Chauffeured transfers in Taoyuan · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Taoyuan with the fare shown first
Taoyuan arranges pre-booked transfers in Taoyuan (Taiwan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TWD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TWD, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Taoyuan, each with its page
- Hyatt Regency Taoyuan International Airportfrom TWD 255.004 min
- City Suites Taoyuan Gatewayfrom TWD 300.006 min
- COZZI Blu Taoyuanfrom TWD 520.0014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Taoyuan requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Taoyuan and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Taoyuan
TWD 255.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Hyatt Regency Taoyuan International Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Taoyuan, in TWD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Hyatt Regency Taoyuan International Airport2 km · 4 minTWD 255.00from
- Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → City Suites Taoyuan Gateway3.4 km · 6 minTWD 300.00from
- Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → COZZI Blu Taoyuan10.6 km · 14 minTWD 520.00from
- Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → CP-HOTEL11.5 km · 16 minTWD 552.50from
- Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Monarch Plaza Hotel14.7 km · 15 minTWD 627.50from
- Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Fullon Hotel Taoyuan16.9 km · 20 minTWD 707.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Hyatt Regency Taoyuan International Airport | 2 km | 4 min | TWD 255.00 | See details |
| Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → City Suites Taoyuan Gateway | 3.4 km | 6 min | TWD 300.00 | See details |
| Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → COZZI Blu Taoyuan | 10.6 km | 14 min | TWD 520.00 | See details |
| Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → CP-HOTEL | 11.5 km | 16 min | TWD 552.50 | See details |
| Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Monarch Plaza Hotel | 14.7 km | 15 min | TWD 627.50 | See details |
| Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Fullon Hotel Taoyuan | 16.9 km | 20 min | TWD 707.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Taoyuan
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Taipei Songshan Airport
from TWD 727.50Airport
No. 340-9, DunHua N Rd, Songshan District, Taipei City, 10548
See prices and book →Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport
from TWD 255.00Airport
No. 9號, Hangzhan S Rd, Sanshi Village, Dayuan District, Taoyuan City, 33758
See prices and book →Banqiao
from TWD 727.50Station
220, New Taipei City, Banqiao District, Xinmin Village, 220-227 新北市 板橋區 新民里縣民大道二段 7 號7號
See prices and book →Shulin Station
from TWD 952.50Station
No. 112, Zhenqian St, Shubei Village, Shulin District, New Taipei City, 238
See prices and book →Taoyuan
from TWD 935.00Station
No. 1, Zhongzheng Rd, Wuling Village, Taoyuan District, Taoyuan City, 330
See prices and book →Yingge
from TWD 935.00Station
No. 68-1, Wenhua Rd, Yingge District, New Taipei City, 239
See prices and book →Zhongli Station
from TWD 857.50Station
No. 139 號, Zhonghe Rd, Dongxing Village, Zhongli District, Taoyuan City, 32041
See prices and book →Chang Gung Memorial Building Rehabilitation
from TWD 845.00Hospital
No. 5號, Fuxing St, Gongxi Village, Guishan District, Taoyuan City, 333
See prices and book →En Chu Kong Hospital
from TWD 970.00Hospital
No. 399號, Fuxing Rd, Yuanshan Village, Sanxia District, New Taipei City, 237
See prices and book →Fu Jen Catholic University Hospital
from TWD 760.00Hospital
No. 69號, Guizi Rd, Guixian Village, Taishan District, New Taipei City, 24352
See prices and book →Linkou Chang Gung Memorial Hospital
from TWD 837.50Hospital
No. 5, Fuxing St, Gongxi Village, Guishan District, Taoyuan City, 333
See prices and book →Taiwan Landseed International Hospital
from TWD 872.50Hospital
No. 77號, Guangtai Rd, Yimin Village, Pingzhen District, Taoyuan City, 324
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Taoyuan?
In Taoyuan and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Taoyuan centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TWD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Taoyuan?
The fare in TWD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Taoyuan?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Taoyuan?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Taoyuan, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car